Government of JamaicaGovernment of Jamaica

FAQS

What is an Adjudication Committee?

An Adjudication Committee is comprised of persons with specialized skills and knowledge who deliberate on the rights and interest of any person in relation to land within an area declared under The Registration of Titles, Cadastral Mapping and Tenure Clarification (Special Provisions) Act, 2005 (hereinafter referred to as the SPA). Members of the Committee are appointed by the Minister responsible for land.

 

What is the composition of an Adjudication Committee?

By virtue of Section 2 of The Registration of Titles, Cadastral Mapping and Tenure Clarification (Special Provisions) (Adjudication Committees) Regulations, an Adjudication Committee shall consist of not less than four and not more than five members as follows:

- an Attorney-at-Law with at least ten years of experience in the practice of civil law;

- a Commissioned Land Surveyor of at least ten years of experience in land surveying;

- a nominee of the Minister responsible for land;

- a Justice of the Peace residing in the community in which the land is situate or in a neighbouring community; and

- such other person from the community in which the land is situate or in a neighbouring community.

 

What is the tenure of a Committee?

By virtue of Section 4(1) of the aforementioned Regulations, the appointment of every Committee is to be evidenced in writing and must state the period of appointment of each member and cannot exceed three years. By virtue of Section 4(2) of the aforementioned Regulations, every member of the Committee is eligible for reappointment, however, a member cannot be appointed for more than two consecutive terms.

 

Is there an Adjudication Committee in every Parish?

Adjudication Committees are currently established in every parish and the majority of Adjudication Committees are formed along established Electoral Office of Jamaica boundary lines. There are no legal impediments preventing any Committee from hearing a matter that falls outside of its boundary jurisdiction.

 

What is the role of an Adjudication Committee?

The role of the Adjudication Committee is to adjudicate land tenure issues arising from Ad Hoc registration and the Systematic Registration process and issue an Adjudication Certificate as conclusive proof of ownership where ownership is determined.

 

What matters are referred to an Adjudication Committee under Ad Hoc registration?

The matters referred under Ad Hoc Registration are the Land Administration and Management Division (LAMD) Applications or Applications certified by the LAMD in which Applicants are unable to satisfy the strict requirements of the Registration of Titles Act (RTA), particularly as regards the requirement for the submission of deeds, documents or other evidence that the Applicant relies in support of his claim to ownership of the land.

 

What matters are referred to an Adjudication Committee under Systematic Land Registration?

The matters referred under Systematic Land Registration are objections to the Adjudication Record arising from the Adjudication Process. All objections to the Adjudication Record are heard and determined in the same manner as the LAMD Applications referred to the Committees.

 

What options are available to a person dissatisfied with the decision of an Adjudication Committee?

Any person dissatisfied with the decision of the Adjudication Committee may proceed to Court.

 

What are the established Adjudication Committees?

Click here to access the full list of established Adjudication Committees.

 

Adjudication Committee Hearings

All Applicants supporting declarants or other persons with interest in specified land under the operation of The Registration of Titles Cadastral Mapping and Tenure Clarification (Special Provisions) Act, 2005, who have been contacted by the Adjudication Services Division of the National Land Agency are required to appear at the mentioned place and time to give an explanation and produce any document concerning such land.

Adjudication Committee Hearings Schedule

October 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Wednesday, October 6, 2021

11:00 a.m.

 St. Elizabeth Eastern

(Santa Cruz) 

 

St. Matthew's Anglican Church
111 Main Street, Santa Cruz

St.Elizabeth 

 

Click Here

Wednesday, October 6, 2021

12:00 noon.

St. Elizabeth, South Eastern
(Bull Savannah)

Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah, 
St. Elizabeth

 

Click Here

Tuesday, October 12, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. Mary, South Eastern
(Annotto Bay)

 

St.Theresa's Roman Catholic Church

Annotto Bay, Annotto Bay P.O,

St. Mary

Click Here

Wednesday, October 13, 2021

1:00 p.m.

St. Catherine, North Central
(Bog Walk)

 

United Pentecostal Church
Bog Walk, Main Road
St. Catherine 

 

Click Here

Thursday, October 14, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Kingston, South Central

(Tel Aviv)

Pentecostal Tabernacle Church

Wildman Street, Kingston

 

Friday, October 15, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Westmoreland, Central
(Savanna-La-Mar)

 

Savanna-La-mar High School
 

Savanna-La-Mar, Westmoreland

 

Click Here

Friday, October 15, 2021

1:00 p.m.

Westmoreland, Eastern
(Darliston)

Savanna-La-Mar High School
 

Savanna-La-Mar, Westmoreland

Click Here

Wednesday, October 20, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Ann, South Eastern
(Claremont)

Faith Tabernacle Apostolic Church
B 11, Claremont, 
St. Ann

Click Here

Wednesday, October 27, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Clarendon, Central

(May Pen)

NB. To hear Clarendon Northern matters.

Wesleyan Holiness Church

9 Morris Boulevard, May Pen,

Clarendon

 

 

Friday, October 29, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland, Western

(Buff Bay)

NB. To hear Objection Matter

St. Agnes Catholic Church

48 Nelson Street, Buff Bay P.O,

Portland

 

September 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Monday, September 2, 2021

11:00 a.m.

 Clarendon South Eastern

(Mineral Heights) 

CANCELLED

Mineral Heights Baptist Church
4 Coates Pen road, Sandy Bay

Clarendon

 

Click Here

Thursday, September 9, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, West Central
(Kitson Town)

Kitson Town Baptist Church
Kitson Town Post Office, 
St. Catherine

 

Click Here

Thursday, September 16, 2021

12:00 noon

St. Elizabeth, South Eastern
(Bull Savannah)

 

Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah
St. Elizabeth

Click Here

Friday, September 17, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, North Western
(Linstead)

 

Linstead Baptist Church
92 King Street
Linstead, St. Catherine 

 

Click Here

Wednesday, September 22, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Manchester, Central
(Mandeville)

 

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church
57 Manchester Road

Mandeville, Manchester

 

Click Here

Thursday, September 23, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland, Western
(Bull Bay)

St. Agnes Catholic Church
48 Nelson Street

Buff Bay P.O, Portland

Click Here

Wednesday, September 29, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Mary, Western
(Oracabessa)

Grace Baptist Church
Wharf Road
St. Mary

Click Here

August 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Thursday, August 5,  2021

11:00 a.m.

 

Hanover Western
(Lucea)
 

 

Rusea's High School
1A Watson Taylor Drive, Lucea
Hanover

 

Click Here

Monday, August 9, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Clarendon South Eastern
(Mineral Heights) 

CANCELLED

Mineral Heights Baptist Church
4 Coates Pen road, Sandy Bay

Clarendon
 

Click Here

Thursday, August 12, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland Eastern

(Port Antonio) 
Port Antonio Batist Church 

14 E Baptist Avenue, Port Antonio

Portland
Click Here

Tuesday, August 17, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Southern
(Porus)

                                        

Trinity Baptist Church 
Porus, Porus P.O.
Manchester
 

Click Here

Wednesday, August 25, 2021

12:00 noon

St. Elizabeth South Western
(Black River)

Black River Methodist Church
North Street, Black River
St. Elizabeth

 

Click Here

Thursday, August 26, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Catherine West Central
(Kitson Town)

 

Kitson Town Baptist Church
Kitson Town District, Kitson Post Office
St. Catherine

Click Here

July 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Friday, July 2,  2021

1:00 p.m.

 

St. Andrew, West Rural
(Lawrence Tavern)
(Cancelled)

 

Ebenezer Baptist Church
Lawrence Tavern
St. Andrew

 

Click Here

Thursday, July 8, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, North Western
(Mile Gully) 

Mile Gully Moravian Church
B6 Mile Gully, Mile Gully P.O.

Manchester
 

Click Here

Tuesday, July 13, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Clarendon, Central

(May Pen) 
Wesleyan Holiness Church 

9 Morris Boulevard, May

Clarendon
Click Here

Thursday, July 22, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Southern
(Porus)

                                        

Trinity Baptist Church 
Porus, Porus P.O.
Manchester
 

Click Here

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth North Eastern
(Santa Cruz)

St. Matthew's Anglican Church
111 Main Street, Santa Cruz
St. Elizabeth

 

Click Here

Thursday, July 29, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Ann South Eastern
(Claremont)

 

Faith Tabernacle Apostolic Church
B 11, Claremont  
St. Ann

Click Here

June 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, June 8,  2021

10:00 a.m.

 

Manchester, Central
(Mandeville)

 

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church
57 Manchester Road,
Mandeville 
Manchester

 

Click Here

Thursday, June 10, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, South Eastern
(Bull Savannah) 

Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah, Bull Savannah Post Offce, 
St. Elizabeth
 
Click Here

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Thomas, Eastern
(Morant Bay)

                                        

Morant Bay Seventh-Day Adventist Church 
Morant Bay,
St. Thomas
 

Click Here

Thursday, June 17, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Mary, Central
(Port Maria)

Emmanuel Baptist Church
Cox Street, Port Maria Post Office,
St. Mary

 

Click Here

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Clarendon , Central
(May Pen)

 

Wesleyan Holiness hurch 
9 Morris Bulevard,  
May Pen

Clarendon

Click Here

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Southern 
(Porus)

Trinity Baptist Church 
Porus, Porus Post Office,
Manchester

Click Here

Tuesday, June 29, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland  Western
(Buff Bay)

 

St. George's Anglican Church 
St. George's Street, 
Buff Bay P.O.,
Portland

Click Here

Wednesday, June 30, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. James, East Central
(Lilliput)
Lilliput Baptist Church 
Lilliput, Lilliput Post Office,
St. James
 
Click Here

May 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, May 4,  2021

10:00 a.m.

 

St. Catherine, South Western
(Narine Lands)

 

New Testament Church of God
Rhoden's Pen,
Old Harbour P.O
St. Catherine

 

Click Here

Thursday, May 6, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Westmoreland, Western
(Grange Hill) 

Negril New Testament Church of God 
Red Ground Road 
Negril
 
Click Here

Tuesday, May 11, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Southern
(Porus)

                                        

Trinity Baptist Church 
Porus, Porus Post Office
Manchester
 

Click Here

Thursday, May 13, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland, Eastern
(Port Antonio)

Port Antonio Baptist Church
14 E Baptist Avenue 
Port Antonio, Portland 

 

Click Here

Friday, May 14, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. Andrew, West Rural
(Lawrence Tavern)

Ebenezer Baptist Church 
Lawrence Tavern,  
St. Andrew

Click Here

Tuesday, May 18, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, North Central  
(Bog Walk)

United Pentecostal Church 
Bog Walk
Main Road
St. Catherine

Click Here

Wednesday, May 19, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Hanover, Western
(Lucea)

POSTPONED

Lucea United Church 
Alice Eldermire Drive 
Lucea
Hanover

Click Here

Thursday, May 20, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern
(Santa Cruz)
St. Matthew's Anglican Church 
111 Main Street
Santa Cruz
St. Elizabeth
Click Here

Tuedsay, May 25, 2021

10:00 a.m. 

Clarendon, Central

(May Pen)

Wesleyan Holiness Church

9 Morris Boulevard,

May Pen

Clarendon 

Click Here

Thursday, May 27, 2021

11:00 a.m. 

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern

(Santa Cruz)

St. Matthew's Anglican Church

111 Main Street,

Santa Cruz

St. Elizabeth

Click Here

April 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, April 6,  2021

1:00 a.m.

 

Clarendon, North Central
(Rock River)

 

Richmond Park Primary 
Richmond Park District,
Richmond Park P.O
Clarendon

 

Click Here

Thursday, April 8, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Thomas, Westerm
(Y)

Yallahs Seventh day Adventist Church
Yallahs, Yallahs P.O.
St. Thomas
 
Click Here

Tuesday, April 13, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. Mary, South Eastern
(Annotto Bay)

                                        

St. Theresa's Roman Chatholic Church 
Annotto Bay P.O
St. Mary
 

Click Here

Wednesday, April 14, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, South Western
(Black River)

Black River Methodist Church
North Street, Black River
St. Elizabeth
 

Click Here

Thursday, April 15, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, North Western
(Linstead)

Kinstead Baptist Church
92 Kings Street
Linstead 
St. Catherine

Click Here

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Manchester North Eastern 
(Christianna)

Christiana Assembly of God Tabernacle Church
Main Street
Christiana
Manchester

Click Here

Tuesday, April 27, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Trelawny, Southern
(Albert Town)

Wire Fence New Testament Church of God
Wire Fence District
Wire Fence P.O.
Trelawny

Click Here

Thursday, April 29, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St Catherine, North Central
(Bog Walk)
United Pentecostal Church
Bog Walk
Main Road
St. Catherine
Click Here

March 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, March 2, 2021

11:00 a.m.

 

St. Mary, Western
(Oracabessa)

 

Grace Baptist Church
Wharf Road
Oracabessa P.O.
St. Mary

 

Click Here

Thursday, March 4, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern
(Santa Cruz)

St. Matthew's Anglican Church
111 Main Street
Santa Cruz
St. Elizabeth
Click Here

Tuesday, March 9, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, West Central
(Kitson Town)

                                        

Kitson Town Baptist Church
Kitson Town District
Kitson Town P.O.
St. Catherine

Click Here

Thursday, March 11, 2021

10:00 a.m.

St. James, Central
(Montego Bay)

Montego Bay New Testament
Churh of God

Water Lane
Montego Bay
 

Click Here

Tuesday, March 16, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Clarendon, South Eastern
(Mineral Heights)

Mineral Heights Baptist Church
4 Coates Pen Road
Sandy Bay
Clarendon

Click Here

Thursday, March 18, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Ann, North Western
(Brown's Town)

Brown’s Town Tabernacle Church
38 Top Road
Brown's Town
St. Ann

Click Here

Tuesday, March 23, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, North Western
(Mile Gully)

Mile Gully Moravian Church
B6 Mile Gully
Mile Gully P.O.
Manchester

Click Here

Tuesday, March 30, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St.Elizabeth, South Eastern
(Bull Savannah)
Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah
Bull Savannah P.O.
St. Elizabeth
Click Here

February 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Thursday, February 4, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland, Eastern

(Port Antonio)

 

Port Antonio Baptist Church
14 E Baptist Avenue
Port Antonio
Portland

 

Click Here

Tuesday, February  9, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Southern
(Porus)

Trinity Baptist Church
Porus
Porus Post Office
Manchester
Click Here

Tuesday, February  16, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, North Western
(Linstead)

                                        

Linstead Baptist Church
92 King Street
Linstead
St. Catherine

Click Here

Tuesday, February  23, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Thomas, Eastern
(Morant Bay)

The Anglican Church Christ Church
1 East Street
Morant Bay
St. Thomas

Click Here

Thursday, February 25, 2021

10:00 a.m.

Clarendon, Central
(May Pen)

Wesleyan Holiness Church
9 Morris Boulevard
May Pen
Clarendon

Click Here

January 2021

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, January 5, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, South Eastern

(Bull Savannah) 

Sea View Baptist Church
Bull Savannah
Bull Savannah Post Office
St Elizabeth

 

Click Here

Thursday, January 7, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern
(Santa Cruz)

St. Matthew's Anglican Church
111 Main Street
Santa Cruz
St. Elizabeth
Click Here

Tuesday, January 12, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Portland Western
(Buff Bay)

                                        

St. George's Anglican Church
St. George Street
Buff Bay P.O.
Portland

Click Here

Thursday, January 14, 2021

11:00 a.m.

St. Catherine, North Central
(Bog Walk)

United Pentecostal
Bog Walk, Main Road
St. Catherine

Click Here

Tuesday, January 19, 2021

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Central
(Mandeville)

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church
57 Manchester Road
Mandeville
Manchester

Click Here

Thursday, January 21, 2021
11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, North Western
(Lacovia)

Lacovia Community Centre
Main Street
Lacovia P.O.
St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Thursday, January 26, 2021
11:00 a.m.
St. Mary, Central
(Port Maria)
Emmanuel Baptist Church
Cox Street
Port Maria P.O.
St. Mary
Click Here
Wednesday, January 27, 2021
11:00 a.m.
St. Ann, South Eastern
(Claremont)
Faith Tabernacle Apostolic Church
B 11
Claremont
St. Ann
Click Here

December 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Thursday, December 3, 2020

11:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern

(Santa Cruz) 

St. Matthew's Anglican Church
111 Main Street
Santa Cruz
St. Elizabeth

 

Click Here

Wednesday, December 9, 2020

11:00 a.m.

Manchester, Southern

(Porus) 

Trinity Baptist Church
Porus
Porus P.O.
Manchester
Click Here

Thursday, December 10, 2020

9:00 a.m.

St. Elizabeth, South Western
(Black River)

                                        

Black River Methodist Church
North Street
Black River
St. Elizabeth
Click Here

Wednesday, December 16, 2020

9:00 a.m.

St. Andrew, West Rural
(Lawrence Tavern)   

Ebenezer Baptist Church
St. Andrew

Click Here

Wednesday, December 16, 2020

1:00 p.m.

St. Catherine, Southern
(Naggo Head)   

Church of God of Prophecy
Naggo Head Drive
Portmore
St. Catherine

Click Here

Thursday, December 17, 2020

11:00 a.m.

South Eastern, St. Elizabeth
(Bull Savannah)

Sea View Baptist Church
Bull Savannah
Bull Savannah Post Office
St Elizabeth

Click Here

November 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

11:00a.m.

St. Ann , North Western

(Brown's Town) 

Brown's Town New Testament Church of God
21 Standfast Road
Brown's Town
St. Ann

 

Click Here

Thursday, November 5, 2020

11:00a.m.

St. Thomas, Western

(Yallahs) 

Yallahs Seventh Day Adeventist Church
Yallahs
Yallahs Post Office
St. Thomas
Click Here

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

11:00a.m.

St. Elizabeth, South Eastern

(Bull Savannah)  

                                         

Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah
Bull Savannah P.O.
St. Elizabeth

Click Here

Wednesday, November 11, 2020

12:00p.m.

St. Elizabeth, South Western

(Black River)

Black River Methodist Church
North Street
Black River P.O.
St. Elizabeth

Click Here

Thursday, November 12, 2020

11:00a.m.

Clarendon, Central

(May Pen)

Wesleyan Holiness Church
9 Morris Boulevard
May Pen
Clarendon

Click Here

Monday, November 16, 2020

10:00a.m.

Clarendon, North Central

(Rock River)

Richmond Park Primary School
Richmond Park District
Richmond Park P.O.
Clarendon
Click Here

Tuesday, November 17, 2020

11:00a.m.

St. Mary, Western

(Oracabessa)

Grace Baptist Church
Wharf Road
Oracabessa P.O.
St. Mary
Click Here

Tuesday, November 24, 2020

10:00a.m.

Clarendon, South Eastern

(Mineral Heights)

Port Antonio Baptist Church
14E Baptist Avenue
Port Antonio
Portland
Click Here

Thursday, November 26, 2020

11:00a.m.

Portland, Eastern

(Port Antonio)

The Mineral Heights Baptist

4 Coates Pen Road
Sandy Bay
Clarendon

Click Here

Monday, November 30, 2020

11:00a.m.

Westmoreland, Central

(Savanna-La-Mar)

Savanna-La-Mar Baptist Church
47 George Street
P.O. Box 3
Savanna-La-Mar
Westmoreland

Click Here

October 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Southern, Manchester

(Porus)

 

Trinity Baptist Church
Porus, Porus P.O.
Manchester

 

Click Here

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

South Eastern, Clarendon

(Mineral Heights)  

                                         

Mineral Heights Baptist Church
4 Coates Pen Road
Sandy Bay
Clarendon

Click Here
Thursday, October 8, 2020

Southern, St. Catherine

(Naggo Head)

Church of God of Prophecy
Naggo Head Drive
Portmore
St. Catherine

Click Here

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

South Western, St. Ellizabeth

(Black River)

Black River Methodist Church
Black River
St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Tuesday, October 20, 2020

West Central, St. Catherine

(Kitson Town)

Kitson Town Baptist Church
Kitson Town District
Kitson Town P.O.
St. Catherine

Click Here
Tuesday, October 22, 2020

South Eastern, St. Elizabeth

(Bull Savannah)

Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah
Bull Savannah P.O.
St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Tuesday, October 27, 2020

Central, Clarendon

(May Pen)

Wesleyan Holiness Church
9 Morris Boulevard
May Pen
Clarendon

Click Here
Thursday, October 29, 2020

Central, Manchester

(Mandeville)

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church
57 Manchester Road
Mandeville
Manchester

Click Here

September 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, September 1, 2020

North West, Manchester

(Mile Gully)

 

Mile Gully Moravian Church
B6 Mile Gully
Mile Gully P.O., Manchester

 

Click Here

Tuesday, September 8, 2020

North Central Clarendon

(Rock River)  

                                         

True Missionary Church of God
Low Ground
Rock River P.O., Clarendon
Click Here
Thursday, September 10, 2020

Central Manchester

(Mandeville)

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church
57 Manchester Road
Mandeville, Manchester

Click Here

Tuesday, September 15, 2020

South Eastern, St. Mary

(Annotto Bay)

St. Theresa's Roman Catholic Church
Annotto Bay,
Annotto Bay P.O., St. Mary

Click Here
Thursday, September 17, 2020

Western, Westmoreland

(Negri)

Negril New Testament Church Of God
Red Ground Road
Negril, Westmoreland

Click Here
Tuesday, September 22, 2020

South Manchester

(Porus)

Trinity Baptist Church
Porus
Porus P.O., Manchester

Click Here
Thursday, September 24, 2020

Western, Hanover

(Lucea)

Hope Temple Assemblies Of God

Darliston, Darliston P.O.

Westmoreland

Click Here
Wednesday, September 30, 2020

Central Clarendon

(May Pen)

Wesleyan Holiness Church
9 Morris Boulevard
May Pen, Clarendon (Cancelled)

Click Here

August 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information

Tuesday, August 4, 2020

Central, Manchester

(Mandeville)

 

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church
57 Manchester Road Mandeville
Manchester

 

Click Here

Tuesday, August 11, 2020

South Western, St. Catherine

(Narine Lands)  

                                         

New Testament Church Of God

Rodens Pen, Old Habour P.O.

St. Catherine

 

Click Here
Thursday, August 13, 2020

Eastern, Portland

(Port Antonio)

Port Antonio Baptist Church

14 E Baptist Avenue, Port Antonio

Portland

Click Here

Tuesday, August 18, 2020

North Western, St. Catherine

(Linstead)

Linstead Baptist Church

92 King Street, Linstead

St. Catherine

Click Here
Thursday, August 20, 2020

Central, St. James

(Montego Bay)

St. Paul’s United Church

5 Upper King Street, Montego Bay

St. James

Click Here
Monday, August 24, 2020

South Eastern, St. Ann

(Claremont)

Faith Tabernacle Apostolic Church

Claremont

St. Ann

Click Here
Thursday, August 27, 2020

Eastern, Westmoreland

(Darliston)

Hope Temple Assemblies Of God

Darliston, Darliston P.O.

Westmoreland

Click Here
Monday, August 31, 2020

North Eastern, St. Elizabeth

(Santa Cruz)

St. Matthew's Anglican Church

111 Main Street, Santa Cruz

St. Elizabeth

Click Here

July 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Thursday, July 2, 2020

 

Eastern, St. Thomas
(Morant Bay)

 

Trinity Baptist Church

37 Queen Street, Morant Bay P.O.
St. Thomas

Click Here

Thursday, July 9, 2020

Western, Portland

(Buff Bay)   

                                         

Buff Bay Baptist Church

2 Park Lane, Buff Bay P.O.
Portland

 

Click Here
Tuesday, July 14, 2020

South, Trelawny

(Albert Town)

Wire Fence New Testament Church of God

Wire Fence Road
Trelawny

Click Here
Thursday, July 16, 2020

Western, St. Thomas

(Yallahs)

Yallahs Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Yallahs, Yallahs P.O
 St. Thomas

Click Here
Thursday, July 23, 2020

North Eastern, St. Elizabeth

(Santa Cruz)

St. Matthew’s Anglican Church

111 Main Street, Santa Cruz
St. Elizabeth

Click Here

March 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Tuesday, March 3, 2020 

St. Catherine, North Central

(Bog Walk)

United Pentecostal Church

Bog Walk, Main Road

St. Catherine

Click Here

Thursday, March 5, 2020

Clarendon, North Central 

(Rock River)                                           

True Missionary Church of God

Low Ground, Rock River

Clarendon

Click Here
Monday, March 9, 2020 

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern

(Santa Cruz)

Bethel Methodist Church

Hopewell Square, Hopewell, Hanover

Click Here
Thursday, March 12, 2020

Manchester, North Eastern 

(Christiana)

Christiana Assembly of God Tabernacle Church 

Main Street, Christiana

Manchester (POSTPONED)

Click Here
Tuesday, March 17, 2020

Trelawny, Southern

(Albert Town)

Wire Fence New Testament Church of God

Wire Fence District, Wire Fence P.O

Trelawny (POSTPONED)

Click Here
Wednesday, March 18, 2020

St. Elizabeth, Southern Eastern

(Bull Savannah)

Seaview Baptist Church

Bull Savannah, Bull Savannah Post Office  

St. Elizabeth (POSTPONED)

Click Here
Wednesday, March 25, 2020

St. Elizabeth, North Eastern

(Santa Cruz)

 

St. Matthew's Anglican Church 

111 Main Street, Santa Cruz

St. Elizabeth (POSTPONED)

Click Here
Tuesday, March 31, 2020

St. Thomas, Eastern

(Morant Bay)

Trinity Baptist Church 

37 Queen Street, Morant Bay P.O 

St. Thomas (POSTPONED)

Click Here

February 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Thursday, February 6, 2020 

 

St. Ann South Eastern

(Claremont)

 

 

Faith Tabernacle Apostolic Church,

Claremont, St. Ann

Click Here  

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Manchester Southern

(Porus)                                           

Trinity Baptist Church

Porus, Manchester

Click Here
Tuesday, February 25, 2020 

Hanover Eastern

(Hopewell)

Hopewell Baptist Church

Orchard Housing Scheme

Hopewell P.O.

Click Here

January 2020

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Tuesday, January 14, 2020

West Rural

St. Andrew

(Lawrence Tavern)

 

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Lawrence Tavern, Lawrence Tavern P.O., St. Andrew

Click Here  
Thursday, January 16, 2020

 

Central Manchester

(Mandeville)

 

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church

57 Manchester Road, Mandeville, Manchester

Click Here 
Tuesday, January 21, 2020

Eastern Portland

(Port Antonio)                                         

Port Antonio Baptist Church

14 E Baptist Avenue, Port Antonio, Portland

Click Here
Wednesday, January 29, 2020

South East

St. Elizabeth

(Bull Savannah)

Seaview Baptist Church
Bull Savannah, Bull Savannah Post Office, St. Elizabeth

Click Here

December 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Monday, December 2, 2019

 

South Western, St. Elizabeth

(Black River)

 

The Black River Methodist Church

North Street, Black River P.O, St. Elizabeth

   Click Here
Wednesday, December 4, 2019

 

West Rural, St. Andrew 

(Lawrence Tavern)

 

Ebenezer Baptist Church

Lawrence Tavern, Lawrence Tavern P.O., St. Andrew POSTPONED

 Click Here
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Eastern Westmoreland
(Darliston)

Hope Temple Assemblies of God

Darliston, Darliston P.O., Westmoreland

Click Here

November 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Tuesday, November 5, 2019

 

South Western, St. Elizabeth

 

The Black River Methodist Church

North Street, Black River P.O, St. Elizabeth

      Click Here   
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Western, St. Mary

Grace Baptist Church

Wharf Road, P.O. Box 12, Oracabessa, St. Mary

Click Here
Wednesday, November 20, 2019 North Central, St. Catherine

United Pentecostal Church 

Bog Walk, Main Road, St. Catherine

Click Here
Wednesday, November 27, 2019 East Central, St. James

The Resource Centre

Lilliput, Lilliput Post Office, St. James

Click Here

October 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Wednesday, October 2, 2019

 

South Western, St. Elizabeth

 

The Black River Methodist Church

North Street, Black River P.O, St. Elizabeth

                    Click Here
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
North Eastern, St. Elizabeth

St. Matthew’s Anglican Church

111 Main Street, Santa Cruz, St. Elizabeth

Click Here 
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 Eastern, St. Thomas

Trinity Baptist Church

37 Queen Street, Morant Bay P.O, St. Thomas

Click Here
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 South, Manchester

Trinity Baptist Church

Porus, Porus P.O., Manchester

Click Here

 

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

 

North West, Manchester (Mile Gully)

Mile Gully Community Centre

Mile Gully, Mile Gully, P.O., Manchester

 

Click Here

September 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Central Manchester
 
Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church

57 Manchester Road, Mandeville, Manchester

Click Here
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 
South East, St. Elizabeth

Seaview Baptist Church

Bull Savannah, Bull Savannah Post Office, St. Elizabeth

Click Here

August 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Thursday, August 8, 2019
Central Clarendon
 
Wesleyan Holiness Church

9 Morris Boulevard, May Pen, Clarendon

Click Here
Wednesday, August 14, 2019 
South East, St. Elizabeth

Seaview Baptist Church

Bull Savannah, Bull Savannah Post Office, St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Thursday, August 15, 2019  East, Portland

Port Antonio Baptist Church

14 E Baptist Avenue, Port Antonio, Portland

Click Here
Tuesday, August 20, 2019  Southern, St. Andrew 

Rollins Enterprise Centre

38 Duff Street, Kingston 13, St. Andrew

Click Here
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 

Western, St. Mary

Grace Baptist Church

Wharf Road, Oracabessa Post Office, St. Mary

Click Here
Thursday, August 22, 2019 

Southern, St.Catherine

The Church of God of Prophecy

Naggo Head Drive, Portmore, St. Catherine

Click Here
Tuesday, August 27, 2019  Southern, Manchester

Trinity Baptist Church

Porus, Porus Post Office, Manchester

Click Here
Wednesday, August 28, 2019  Western, St. Thomas

Yallahs Seventh Day Adventist Church

Yallahs, Yallahs Post Office, St. Thomas

Click Here
Thursday, August 29, 2019  West Central, St. Catherine

Kitson Town Baptist Church

Kitson Town District, Kitson Town Post Office, St. Catherine

Click Here

July 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Monday, July 1, 2019 

 

North East, St. Elizabeth

 

St. Matthew’s Anglican Church

111 Main Street, Santa Cruz, St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 

South, St. Andrew

Rollins Enterprise Centre

38 Duff Street, Kingston 13, St. Andrew

Click Here
Monday, July 8, 2019

Southern, St. Catherine

The Church of God of Prophecy

Naggo Head Drive, Portmore, St. Catherine

Click Here
Wednesday, July 10, 2019 

Eastern, Westmoreland

Darliston Baptist Church

Darliston, Darliston P.O., Westmoreland

Click Here
Monday, July 15, 2019 

North Western, St. Ann

Brown's Town New Testament Church Of God

21 Standfast Road, Brown's Town, St. Ann

Click Here
Wednesday, July 17, 2019

North West, St. Elizabeth

Lacovia Community Centre

Main Street, Lacovia Post Office, St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Tuesday, July 23, 2019 

South Eastern, St. Mary

Annotto Bay Baptist Church

Main Street, P.O. Box 18, Annotto Bay, St. Mary

Click Here
Thursday, July 25, 2019 

East Central, St. James

Lilliput Baptist Church

Lilliput, Lilliput P.O., St. James

Click Here
       

June 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Tuesday June 4, 2019 East St. Thomas

Morant Bay Baptist Church

37 Queen Street, Mornat Bay P.O. St. Thomas

Click Here
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 South Trelawny

Wire Fence New Testament Church of God

Wire Fence District, Wire Fence P.O., Trelawny

Click Here
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 North Central Clarendon

True Missionary Church of God

Rock River District, Rock River P.O., Clarendon

Click Here
Thursday June 13, 2019 Central Westmoreland

Savanna La Mar Baptist Church

47 Great George Street, Post Office Box 3, Savannalamar Westmoreland - POSTPONED

Click Here
Tuesday, June 18, 2019

North East St. Elizabeth

St. Matthew’s Anglican Church

111 Main Street, Santa Cruz, St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Tuesday, June 20, 2019

West St. Thomas

Yallahs Seventh Day Adventist Church

Yallahs, Yallahs P.O., St. Thomas

Click Here
Tuesday, June 25, 2019 South Manchester

Trinity Baptist Church

Porus, Porus Post Office, Manchester

Click Here
Wednesday, June 26, 2019 Rose Town

The Rollins Enterprise Centre (Rose Town Farm)

formerly known as Hayden Building

38 Duff Street, Kingston 13, St. Andrew

Click Here
Thursday, June 27, 2019 North Central St. Catherine

United Pentecostal Church

Bog Walk, Main Road, St. Catherine- CANCELLED

 

May 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Thursday, May 2, 2019 North Eastern, Manchester

Christina Assembly of God Tabernacle

Main St. Christiana, Manchester, Jamaica, B 5, Christiana P.O. Box 446

Click Here
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 Eastern Portland

Port Antonio Baptist Church

14 E Baptist Avenue, Port Antonio, Portland

Click Here
Thursday, May 9, 2019 Western, St. Mary

Grace Baptist Church

Wharf Road, P.O. Box 12, Oracabessa, St. Mary

Click Here
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 Central Manchester

Wesley Mandeville Methodist Church

57 Manchester Rd, Mandeville, Manchester

Click Here
Thursday, May 16, 2019

South East, St. Ann

Apostolic Church of God, Faith Tabernacle

B11, Claremont, St. Ann

Click Here
Tuesday, May 21, 2019

North Central, St. Catherine

United Pentecostal Church

Bog Walk, Main Road, St. Catherine

Click Here
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 Western, Portland

Buff Bay Baptist Church

2 Park Lane, Buff Bay P.O. Portland

Click Here
Thursday, May 30, 2019 Southern, St. Andrew

The Rollins Enterprise Centre (Rose Town Farm)

formerly known as Hayden Building

38 Duff Street, Kingston 13, St. Andrew

Click Here

April 2019

Date Region / Parish Venue More Information
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 Southern, St. Catherine

Church of God of Prophecy,

Naggo Head Drive, Portmore, St. Catherine

Click Here
Monday, April 8, 2019 West Central, St. Catherine

Kitson Town Baptist Church

Kitson Town District, Kitson Town P.O. St. Catherine

Click Here
Wednesday, April 17, 2919 South Eastern, St. Elizabeth

Seaview Baptist Church

Bull Savannah, St. Elizabeth

Click Here
Monday, April 29, 2019 Western, St. Elizabeth

Black River Methodist Church

North Street, Black River, St. Elizabeth

Click Here

Workshops

Land Registration and Conveyancing Workshop starts January 12, 2021

Social Links

Live Chat Count Down


add chat to your website

Contacts

For general information about our services, please contact us at:

  • asknla @ nla.gov.jm
  • +876.750.5263
  • +876.946.5263
  • 8 Ardenne Road Kingston 10